logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PATIALA
Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Latest News  
  • DAV OLYMPAID Registration Open For Science Class 8th. Details available at davcae.net.in
  • "Mahatama Hansraj Day" Celebrated on 15th November 2014. Details available at davcmc.net.in
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Patiala

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Patiala

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Patiala

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Patiala

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

Arya Samaj Sthapana Diwas

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

Creative Expression

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

Baisakhi Celebrations

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

Dance Day

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

School Assembly

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

School Assembly

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Patiala

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

Mango Day Celebrations

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

Teej Festival

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PATIALA

Independence Day Celebration

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PATIALA

Celebrating Shaheed Bhagat Singh's Birthday

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PATIALA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PATIALA

Celebrating Deep Ustav

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PATIALA
About Our School

D.A.V Public School, Patiala is a  glittering bead in the rosary of  the DAV Institutions run by DAV College Managing Committee, New Delhi. It  is

Read More

Principal's Message

Dear Brothers & Sisters, We welcome your association with this institution serving the noble cause of education since 1983. The institution has 

Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

28/11/2009
Name : ANHAD SINGH
Father Name : MR.GURMINDER SINGH
Mother Name : MRS.SARBJOT KAUR
Class :LKG | Section : B

28/11/2009
Name : Jashanjeet Singh
Father Name : S.Surinder Singh
Mother Name : Harpreet Kaur
Class :LKG | Section : C

27/11/2009
Name : Nischay Kandara
Father Name : Sh. Sunil Kumar
Mother Name : NA
Class :LKG | Section : D

27/11/2008
Name : AYUSH SINGLA
Father Name : MR.AMIT SINGLA
Mother Name : REKHA RANI
Class :UKG | Section : C

24/11/2008
Name : PRIYAL PANDHI
Father Name : MR.VIVEK PANDHI
Mother Name : NAVEEN PANDHI
Class :UKG | Section : C

26/11/2008
Name : RAJVEER
Father Name : MR.RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SARBJEET KAUR
Class :UKG | Section : C

25/11/2007
Name : Hargunpreet Kaur
Father Name : S. Rupinderjeet Singh
Mother Name : Pavinder Kaur
Class :1 | Section : A

26/11/2007
Name : Keshav Gupta
Father Name : Sh. Naresh Kumar Gupta
Mother Name : Ranju Gupta
Class :1 | Section : A

27/11/2007
Name : Yuvraj
Father Name : Sh. Sushil Kumar
Mother Name : Sweety
Class :1 | Section : A

27/11/2007
Name : KABIR SINGLA
Father Name : MR. NITIN SINGLA
Mother Name : MRS. POONAM SINGLA
Class :1 | Section : B

28/11/2007
Name : HARSHAL GERA
Father Name : LALIT GERA
Mother Name : ISHA GERA
Class :1 | Section : C

27/11/2008
Name : KANGNA
Father Name : TARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MONIKA
Class :1 | Section : D

24/11/2006
Name : DHRUV KUMAR
Father Name : MR. RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :2 | Section : B

28/11/2006
Name : Vinayak Shori
Father Name : Mr. Raman Shori
Mother Name : Aarti Shori
Class :2 | Section : C

25/11/2006
Name : Khooshboo Sindhi
Father Name : Mr. Satinder Kumar Sindhi
Mother Name : Sheetal Sindhi
Class :2 | Section : D

25/11/2006
Name : JAIVEER SINGH
Father Name : VIKRAMJEET SINGH
Mother Name : REKHA RANI
Class :2 | Section : E

26/11/2006
Name : ARMAAN KAMBOJ
Father Name : DAVINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : Geeta
Class :3 | Section : B

26/11/2005
Name : PRATHAM VERMA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : ANSU VERMA
Class :3 | Section : B

28/11/2005
Name : Ria Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Sushil Kumar Sharma
Mother Name : Sunita Rani
Class :3 | Section : D

25/11/2005
Name : AKSHIT
Father Name : VARINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :3 | Section : E

25/11/2004
Name : Arrival Duncal
Father Name : SHAMSHER SINGH
Mother Name : KANCHAN BALA
Class :4 | Section : A

26/11/2004
Name : Aryan Gupta
Father Name : RAJESH GUPTA
Mother Name : ARCHANA GUPTA
Class :4 | Section : A

25/11/2004
Name : Paras Ahuja
Father Name : RAKESH AHUJA
Mother Name : SONIA AHUJA
Class :4 | Section : A

28/11/2004
Name : ARSHDEEP SINGH TIWANA
Father Name : S.MANJEET SINGH TIWANA
Mother Name : RAJINDER KAUR
Class :4 | Section : B

25/11/2004
Name : KHUSHPREET KAUR
Father Name : JOGINDER SINGH
Mother Name : RAJWANT KAUR
Class :4 | Section : B

26/11/2003
Name : Aryan Gupta
Father Name : Mr.Vikas Gupta
Mother Name : Priya Gupta
Class :5 | Section : A

24/11/2003
Name : NITIN KUMAR JHAMB
Father Name : SH.PREM KUMAR JHAMB
Mother Name : Reeta
Class :5 | Section : B

26/11/2001
Name : Anchal Sood
Father Name : Rajeev Kumar
Mother Name : Ritu Sood
Class :7 | Section : A

26/11/2001
Name : DIKSHA POPLI
Father Name : TEJINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :7 | Section : C

24/11/2002
Name : Kartik
Father Name : Mr.Ravi Kumar
Mother Name : Teena Rani
Class :7 | Section : D

24/11/2002
Name : HIMANSHU GARG
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : Sunita Rani
Class :6 | Section : A

26/11/2003
Name : Bhavesh Gurnani
Father Name : Mohan lal Gurnani
Mother Name : Raj kumari Gurnani
Class :6 | Section : D

26/11/2000
Name : Nidhi Sharma
Father Name : Sutikshan Sharma
Mother Name : Poonam Sharma
Class :8 | Section : A

25/11/2000
Name : GURVINDER KAUR
Father Name : HARBANS SINGH
Mother Name : PARMAL KAUR
Class :8 | Section : B

24/11/2000
Name : Nitin Goyal
Father Name : Gian Chand
Mother Name : Kamlesh
Class :8 | Section : C

25/11/2000
Name : Vardaan Singh Pannu
Father Name : Tegbir Singh Pannu
Mother Name : Sarbjit Kaur
Class :8 | Section : C

26/11/2001
Name : SARVESH SHARMA
Father Name : DEEPAK SHARMA
Mother Name : ANITA GOUR
Class :8 | Section : D

25/11/1999
Name : AMANJYOT SINGH
Father Name : DEVINDER PAL SINGH
Mother Name : CHARANJEET KAUR
Class :9 | Section : A

25/11/2000
Name : PREETI KAUR
Father Name : NASIB SINGH
Mother Name : RANJIT KAUR
Class :9 | Section : A

27/11/1999
Name : Himanshu
Father Name : Balram
Mother Name : Seema
Class :9 | Section : C

28/11/1999
Name : RAVNEET SANDHU
Father Name : SANDEEP SINGH SANDHU
Mother Name : KARAMJIT KAUR SANDHU
Class :9 | Section : D

27/11/1999
Name : Hiten Garg
Father Name : Avinash garg
Mother Name : BARKHA GARG
Class :10 | Section : A

28/11/1999
Name : RAVNEET SANDHU
Father Name : SANDEEP SINGH SANDHU
Mother Name : KARAMJIT KAUR SANDHU
Class :10 | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • National Astronomy Olympiad Journey io NASA 2nd level on 15/01/2015

     
  • NSTSE (Unified Council Hyderabad) on 25/01/2015 (V - X)

     
  • Commerce talent Search Examination on 20/02/2015 (XI-XII)

     
  •  
  • Smart Kid G.K Olympiad on 20/01/2015 (III - IX)

     
  • SOF IEO on 20/01/2015 (VII - XII)

     
  • SOF IMO 18/12/2014 (III - XII)

     
  • International English Olympiad Educational Society of English Language 10/12/2014 (III - V)

     
  • Dharam Shiksha Sanskrit Pratiyogita Preeksha conducted by ARYA VIDYA SABHA on 01/12/2014 (V to VIII)

     
  • IAPT National Standard Examinations on 23/11/2014 (IX - XII)

     
  • State Level G.K Contest 'Friends Library' on 22/11/2014 (IV - X)

     
  • ICEE Exam on 08/11/2014 (III- VII)

     
  • NTSE Exam on 02/11/2014 (X)

     
  • NSTSE Exam on 25th-Jan-2015

     
  • 17th SOF NSO will be conducted on 12th-Nov-2014 (Wed)

     
  • RE-EXAMINATION SCHEDULE SA-1 (2014-15)

      Download
  • Date Sheet For SA-1 (2014-15) For Nursery, LKG, UKG

      Download
  • Teacher's Day Celebration (5th-Sep-2014)

      Download
  • Date Sheet For SA-1 (2014-15)

    For XI To XII

      Download
  • 68th Independence Day Celebration

    Invitation 15-Aug-2014

      Download
  • Office Order for FACULTY (2014-15)

      Download
  • VISITING HOURS

    Parents can meet with Principal on all working days between 10:00 A.M. to 11:00 A.M. taking prior appointment.

    Teachers can be consulted only on Saturday or on P.T.M, which is held on every last working day of the month.